PDA

View Full Version : alliances?



JaGe Lee Harvey Oswald
08-14-2008, 12:53 PM
how do i ally people? do we have our own clan so we can all be allies at once? if there is how do i access it?

JAGeScimitar
08-14-2008, 01:05 PM
You have to build a diplo building (cant think of name)

Then once thats done you send a request for the alliance.

JaGe Lee Harvey Oswald
08-14-2008, 01:09 PM
embassy? and thanks. once i get one expect an invite.

JAGeHomey
08-14-2008, 04:17 PM
it still wont let me build one, do we need certain requirements?

JAGeFamine
08-14-2008, 04:24 PM
it still wont let me build one, do we need certain requirements?

yeah, give your academy a couple of days

JAGeHomey
08-14-2008, 04:26 PM
oh oh. i gotta do some of the researching for sea...something.

JAGeFamine
08-14-2008, 04:28 PM
I don't know what but exactly but it wasn't available to me until after i researched expansion they have a link somewhere on the site with a good technology tree.

i think it might be foreign cultures.

JAGeHomey
08-14-2008, 04:31 PM
yea it is. and i'm researching expansion right now 20 horus left xD

JAGeRedfield
08-14-2008, 04:48 PM
Don't ally them!!! you'll get WTF pwned lol JAGe is in the middle of a war.

JAGeHomey
08-14-2008, 04:55 PM
http://board.ikariam.com/thread.php?threadid=18562

Chumlie
08-14-2008, 05:47 PM
yes we are being attacked because one of there alliances attacked me four times and pillaged me for alot of supplies and gold. all of this while I had no troops at all. None not one, so if they feel they need to come at us in full force because one of there members was so chicken to attack a defenceless city then so be it.

JAGeRedfield
08-14-2008, 06:27 PM
They hurt Chumlie! I sit back and watch! lol hell IDK if I'd be any help lol only having a couple things and started today. Hehe